Contact information

T:
03 2089932
M:
027 4144185
E:
Send an email

Address


32 Terry Road
Upper Charlton,, Gore
9740 Get vCard

Opening hours

8.00am
8.00pm

Dawn until Dusk, 365 days per year

  • Results - Regional Ford Gore Classic 2017

    13 February at 09:53 from atlas

    Trevor & Shannon Black 199, Harry Swain & Johnny Cowan 200, Julian Morris & Kelvin Collins 202, Mel Robertson & Lindsay Barron 203, Craig Heaps & Paul Hurley 204, Phil Mowat & Noel Soper 204, John & Ranui Maniapoto 205, Craig & Oliver Carran 205, Murray Davidson & Fraser Neil 206, Colin Dickens & Donny McDougall 207, John Rawcliffe & Judy Tecofsky 208, Bryce Hoffman & Paul Gray 208, Thomas Nichol & Mathew Grace 208, Paul Roberts & Joe Keenan 208, Andrew Thomson & Bruce Gibson 208, Jo Wright & John O'Shea 208, Richard Karena & Lloyd Black 208, Chris Cahill & Brian Maniapoto 209, John Bannerman & John Edgar 210, Thomas Tihore & Grahame Ellery 210, Drewe & Ann Carran 210, Peter Kemp & Colleen Morton 210

    Gore Suit Hire NTP (Saturday):No 4 Phil Broome, Joy Calder, No 6 Paul Roberts, Robyn Pullar, No 9 Paul Hurley, Robyn Pullar, No 11 Donovan Harvey, Joy Calder No 17 Craig Burns, Nicky Owen

    Saturday Birdie No 11: Colin Dickens, Joy Calder, Robyn Pullar, Lindsay Barron

    Saturday Nett Eagle - No 4: Alex King, Phil Broome

    Quins Pharmacy NTP (Sunday): No 4 Shannon Black, Helen Baird, No 6 Grahame Ellery, Paula Kitchingman, No 9 Colin Dickens, Paula Kitchingman, No 11 Barrie Newport, Dale Logan, No 17 Rob Wilson, Robyn Pullar.

    Sunday Bridie - No 14: Glenn Brinsdon

    Sunday Nett Eagle - No 10: Shannon Black, Brenda Duncan, Jo Osborne

    Two's (Saturday): John Rawcliffe, Craig Heaps, Harry Swain, Richard Bishop, Paul Gray, Colin Dickens, Joy Calder, Colin Waddell, Monty Wong, Andrew Thomson (2), Robyn Pullar, Craig Burns, Lindsay Barron (2), Phil Broome (2).

    Two's (Sunday): Rob Wilson, Richard Karena, Blake Shirley (2), Bill Walker, Noel Soper, Thomas Nichol, Chris Wilson, Phil Broome, Paul Craig, Paul Hurley, Don McConnell, Barrie Newport, Glenn Brinsdon.

    Henderson Trophy - Best Gross Score (Sunday): Glenn Brinsdon (68)

    Festival Trophy - Best Nett Score (Sunday) : Tracey Calder (60)