Contact information

T:
03 2089932
M:
027 4144185
E:
Send an email

Address


32 Terry Road
Upper Charlton,, Gore
9740 Get vCard

Opening hours

8.00am
8.00pm

Dawn until Dusk, 365 days per year

  • Results - November 2017

    5 November at 08:51 from atlas

    First National Real Estate Medal 4 November 2017

    1-16: Chris Gentle 76-12-64, Don McConnell 76-12-64, Julian Morris 74-8-66, Noel Soper 84-17-67, Geoff Sadlier 83-16-67, Donny McDougall 86-18-68, Murray Davidson 87-18-69, Grahame Ellery 77-8-69

    17+: Graham Pettersson 89-22-67, Jack Prattley 100-32-68, Doug Potter 98-29-69, Gavin Goudie 96-26-70, Graham Maxwell 91-21-70, John O'Shea 90-19-71, Dale Logan 92-21-71

    Turning Point Joinery Nett Eagle - No 2: Graham Pettersson

    Ray White Real Estate Birdie - No 13: Don McConnell, Kory Davis

    MLT Longest Putt: Graham Pettersson

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Barrie Newport

    Two's: Julian Morris, Chris Gentle

    Craigs Investment Partners Putting: Julian Morris, Chris Gentle (9)

    Gore Ladies Golf Results 2 November 2017 Home Stableford

    0-31.3: Sandra Speden 41, Jane Cockerill 38 ocb, Dianne Herron 38, Nancy McDonald 37

    31.4-54.4: Elsie Graves 40, Marion Haig 37, Daborah Paterson 35 ocb, Heather Waby 35

    Nett Eagle no 12: Deborah Paterson

    N.T.P. no 9: Elsie Graves

    M.L.T. Longest Putt: Liz Greenfield

    Molly Rogers Trophy

    0-31.3: Sandra Speden 89-20-69, Jane Cockerill 99-27-72 ocb Dianne Herron 103-31-72, Nancy McDonald 105-32-73

    31.4-54.4: Elsie Graves 103-33-70, Marion Haig 113-40-73, Heather Waby 117-42-75

    Bannerman Cruickshank Pryde Stableford 11 November 2017

    1-18: David Linklater 43, Grahame Ellery 42, Don McConnell 39, Murray Davidson 38, Geoff Sadlier 38

    19+: Ann Carran 41, Gavin Goudie 41, Dale Logan 40, Simon Ballantyne 40, Graham Pettersson 37

    Bannerman Cruickshank Pryde Nett Eagle - No 11: Graham Pettersson

    O'Connor Richmond Birdie - No 1: Lindsay Barron, Grahame Ellery

    MLT Longest Putt: Ross Haslemore

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Ivan Butel

    Two's: Ivan Butel, Paul Hurley, Don McConnell, Graham Pettersson, Gavin Goudie, David Prattley

     Gore Ladies Golf Results 2 November Campbells Garden Centre Medal & Putting

    0-31.3: Margaret Davidson 90-25-65 ocb, Nancy McDonald 97-32-65, Jane Cockerill 96-27-69, Sandra Speden 89-19-70

    Putting: Jane Cockerill 31

    31.4-54.4: Heather Waby 107-41-66, Marion Haig 108-40-68, Elsie Graves 103-32-71

    Putting: Rosemary Pettersson 33ocb, Marion Haig 33

    Nett Eagle no 10: Nancy McDonald

    M.L.T. Longest putt: Shona Ross

    N.T.P:  Margaret Davidson

    Campbells Garden Centre Voucher Best over Field: Margaret Davidson

    9 Holes Stableford

    Lorraine Simpson 15

    9 November 2017 Molly Rogers Trophy

    0-31.3: Sandra Speden 91-19-72, Elsie Graves 105-32-73, Brenda Duncan 97-23-74

    31.4-54.4 Shona Ross 113-38-75 ocb, Liz Greenfield 108-33-75 Heather Waby 125-41-84;

    Nett Eagle no 11: Judy Bryce

    M.L.T. Longest Putt: Lorraine Simpson

    N.T.P.: Rosemary Pettersson

    9 Holes Medal & Putting

    Lorraine Simpson 68-28-40, Putting 18 

    Stroke & Interclub vs Balclutha 18 November 2017

    1-16: Colin Waddell 77-11-66, Chris Gentle 78-12-66, Colin Dickens 81-13-68, Pat Hurley 84-16-68, Don McConnell 82-12-70, Noel Soper 86-16-70

    17+: N O'Malley 90-20-65, Brian Elder 97-32-65, Drewe Carran 84-17-67, Graham Maxwell 90-21-69, John Barnett 92-22-70, Peter Kemp 101-30-71, John O'Shea 91-20-71

    McDowall Painting Nett Eagle - No 12: Sherryl Loney

    Sign Advertising Birdie - No 5: Grant Briggs

    MLT Longest Putt: Steven Balloch

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Brian Elder

    Tow's: David Linklater, Chris Gentle, Colin Dickens, Richard Bishop, Thomas Cockerill

    Hole in One: Brian Elder

    Townsend Cup: Gore 7 Balclutha 3