Contact information

T:
03 2089932
M:
027 4144185
E:
Send an email

Address


32 Terry Road
Upper Charlton,, Gore
9740 Get vCard

Opening hours

8.00am
8.00pm

Dawn until Dusk, 365 days per year

  • Results - March 2018

    4 March at 08:03 from atlas

    First National Real Estate Medal & Craigs Investment Partners Putting, 3 March 2018

    0-16: Scott Hellier 64-+2-66, Chris Cahill 78-11-67, Clint Wright 79-12-67, Murray Davidson 82-15-67, Thomas Nichol 72-4-68, Grahame Ellery 72-4-68

    17+: Dale Logan 80-20-60, Mel Robertson 86-20-66, Doug Potter 92-25-67, Jim Paterson 95-28-67, Graham Pettersson 85-17-68, Peter Fettes 94-27-69

    O'Connor Richmond Nett Eagle - No 1: Sherryl Loney, Clint Wright, Gavin Haig, Jonathon Hellier

    Farmlands Birdie - No 10: Thomas Nichol, Grahame Ellery, Clint Wright, Scott Hellier

    MLT Longest Putt: Ray Donaldson

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Clint Wright

    Two's: Grahame Ellery, Geoff Sadlier, Clint Wright, Scott Hellier, David Morrison

    Craigs Investment Partners Murray Mac Putting: Scott Hellier (12)

    Bannerman Cruickshank Pryde Stableford, 10 March 2018

    0-17: Daryl Small 45, Colin Waddell 41, Phil Mowat 41, Scott Hellier 41, Dale Logan 38, Thomas Nichol 38

    18+: Mel Robertson 40, Jim Paterson 39, Gavin Goudie 38, David Frame 38, Jo Osborne 38

    Sign Advertising Nett Eagle - No 5: Mel Robertson, Daryl Small

    Blondell & Wallis Birdie - No 16: Chris Gentle, Scott Hellier, Simon Ballantyne

    MLT Longest Putt: Craig Heaps

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Mel Robertson

    Two's: Scott Hellier, Jim Paterson, Daryl Small

    Stableford, 17 March 2018

    0-10: Chris McMillan 42. Tegan Proudfoot 41, Don McConnell 38, Basil McEwing 38, Bryce Geary 38, Craig Burns 37, Brent Allison 37

    11 -15: Colin Waddell 40, Colin Dickens 38, Craig Carran 35, Ivan Butel 35, Kyle Hewlett 34, Clint Wright 34

    16+: Graham Pettersson 42, John Barnett 40, Alan Byrne 38, Trevor Black 38, Dale Logan 34, Fraser Neil 34

    Bridgestone / Firestone Nett Eagle - No 8: Colin Waddell, Jonathon Hellier, Clint Wright, Kyle Hewlett

    Blondell & Wallis Birdie - No 16: Wayne Hunt, Don McConnell

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Graham Pettersson

    Two's: Craig Burns, Don McConnell x 2, Fraser Neil, Graham Pettersson, Rob Dresden, Brent Allison

    Westpac LBY Memorial, 24 March 2018

    Graham & Rosemary Pettersson 92-27.5-64.5, Rex Laplanche & Sally Barrie 90-23-67

    Mens Division: Craig Heaps & Chris Strain 84-25.5-58.5, David Linklater & Jonathon Hellier 73-11-62, Don McConnell & Gavin Goudie 78-15.5-62.5, Colin Dickens & Alan Byrne 85-21.5-63.5

    MLT Longest Putt: Graham Craig

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: David Linklater

    Ladies Golf Results - 29/03/2018 - Molly Rogers

    0 - 22.6 Jane Cockerill  93-23-70

    Margaret Davidson  91-19-72

    Sandra Speden  88-15-73

    22.7- 31.3 Ann Carran  93-24-69

    Nancy McDonald  99-29-70

      Elsie Graves    104-28-76

    31.4-54.4 Rosemary Pettersson  109-39-70 OCB

    Deborah Paterson  106-36-70

    Marian McBride  117-40-77

    NTP: Elsie Graves

    MLT Longest Putt: Jane Cockerill

    Net Eagle - No 12:  Marian McBride

    Coronation Medal  J Cockerill  Net 70

    Aoteroa Cup    A Carran  Net 69

    Veterans Cup   J Cockerill  Net 70

    9 Holes - Stableford

    Lorraine Simpson - 16

    NTP #11-L Simpson

    Easter Cup Stableford Round 1, Friday 30 March 2018

    Graham Maxwell 41, Don McConnell 41, Graham Pettersson 40

    Two's: Don McConnell

    Easter Cup Stableford Round 2, Saturday 31 March 2018

    Grant Briggs 41, Barrie Newport 40, Noel Sutherland 39, Doug Potter 37, Lindsay Barron 37, Phil Mowat 37, Graham Pettersson 37

    O'Connor Richmond Nett Eagle - No 1: Phil Mowat

    Ray White Real Estate Bridie - No 13: Mel Robertson, Chris Cahill, Barrie Newport, Grant Briggs

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Chris Cahill

    Two's: Mel Robertson