Contact information

T:
03 2089932
M:
027 4144185
E:
Send an email

Address


32 Terry Road
Upper Charlton,, Gore
9740 Get vCard

Opening hours

8.00am
8.00pm

Dawn until Dusk, 365 days per year

  • Results - February 2018

    3 February at 16:18 from atlas

     First National Real Estate Medal & Aon Insurance Club Championships Qualifying, 3 February 2018

    0-15: Noel Soper 81-15-66, Grant Briggs 78-11-67, Jonathon Hellier 75-7-68, Chris Gentle 79-11—68, Richard Bishop 76-8-68

    16+: Gavin Goudie 86-23-63, Murray Davidson 86-17-67, John O'Shea 85-17-68, Graham Maxwell 91-23-68, Shannon Black 84-12-68

    Bannerman Cruickshank Pryde Nett Eagle - No 11: Peter Fettes

    O'Connor Richmond Birdie - No 1: Grant Briggs, Barrie Newport

    MLT Longest Putt: John O'Shea

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Shannon Black

    Two's: Shannon Black, Glenn Brinsdon x 2, Noel Soper, Craig Burns, Peter Fettes, Richard Bishop

    Craigs Investment Partners Murray Mac Putting: Murray Davidson (9)

    Regional Ford Gore Classic

    1st Mel Robertson & Lindsay Barron   189

    2nd  Simon Ballantyne & Graham Maxwell  193

    3rd  Brian Maniapoto & Gabriel Green  193

    4th Gavin Goudie & Jane Cockerill  193

    5th Rocky Crown & Mitchell Porima  195

    6th Bill Walker & Ariel Raga  196

    7th Paul Hurley & Jason Herrick  197

    8th Dale Logan & Jo Osborne  198

    9th Jonny Deans & Adam Newton  200

    10th  Steve & Sherryl Loney  200

    11th  Murray Davidson & Craig Burns  200

    12th  Noel Soper & Phil Mowat  200

    13th  Craig Marshall & Donovan Harvey   201

    14th  Colin Waddell & Lloyd Black  201

    15th  Liz & Jeremy Greenfield  202

    16th  Nick Jones & Bradley Cross   202

    17th  Michael Robertson & Mary-Anne Kane  203

    18th  Chris Wilson & Bradley Craig   203

    19th  Grant Weller & Morgan Will  203

    20th  Thomas Nichol & Mathew Grace  204

    Quins Pharmacy NTP (Saturday)
    No 4  Phil Mowat, Valerie Ross

    No 6  Scott Hellier

    No 9  John Rawcliffe, Mary-Anne Kane

    No 11  Scott Hellier, Margaret Davidson

    No 17  Jason Herrick, Mary-Anne Kane

    Gore Suit Hire NTP (Sunday)

    No 4  Harry Swain, Sherryl Loney

    No 6  Wayne Ruru, Colleen Morton

    No 9  Drewe Carran, Colleen Morton

    No 11  Thomas Nichol, Valerie Ross

    No 17  Jeremy Greenfield, Colleen Morton

    Two's:

    Noel Soper, Drewe Carran, John Rawcliffe, Phil Mowat, Harry Swain x 2, Scott Hellier x 2, Bryan Burgess, Aaron Kimura, Thomas Nichol x 3, Graham Maxwell, Simon Ballantyne x 2, Morgan Will, Shannon Black, Jeremy Greenfield, Keith Calder, Lloyd Black, Thomas Cockerill, Simon Smith, Gabriel Green, Teena McColl, Valerie Ross, Paul Gray

    Sunday Birdie - No 1: Lloyd Black, Paul Roberts, Simon Ballantyne, Grant Weller, Graham Maxwell, Jonathon Hellier

    Sunday Nett Eagle - No 16: Jonny Deans

    Henderson Trophy - Sunday best Gross: Thomas Nichol 73

    Sunday best Nett: Bradley Cross

    Bannerman Cruickshank Pryde Stableford, 24 February 2018

    0-17: Don McConnell 41, Grant Briggs 41, Lloyd Black 39, Chris Gentle 39, Scott Hellier 39, Colin Dickens 38, Pat Hurley 38, Graham Pettersson 37

    18+: Drewe Carran 43, Donny McDougall 43, Gavin Haig 41, Peter Kemp 41, Jim Paterson 39, Dale Logan 38, Rex Laplanche 38

    Sign Advertising Nett Eagle - No 5: Donny McDougall, Pat Hurley

    Westpac Birdie - No 15: Jonathon Hellier, Geoff Sadlier, Scott Hellier

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Drewe Carran, Dale Logan

    Twos: Drewe Carran, Murray Davidson, Donny McDougall, Noel Sutherland, Don McConnell, Gavin Haig, Glenn Brinsdon, Grahame Ellery

    Lucky Member Draw: Bryan Burgess (Not Struck)