Contact information

T:
03 2089932
M:
027 4144185
E:
Send an email

Address


32 Terry Road
Upper Charlton,, Gore
9740 Get vCard

Opening hours

8.00am
8.00pm

Dawn until Dusk, 365 days per year

  • Results - December 2017

    3 December at 08:22 from atlas

    Westpac Turnbull Cup 2 December 2017

    Gavin Goudie & Heather Waby 64.5, Drewe & Ann Carran 64.5, Richard Bishop & Dale Logan 65, Peter Kemp & Colleen Morton 67, Graham & Rosemary Pettersson 67.5, Geoff Sadlier & Margaret Davidson 67.5, Gavin Haig & Greta Stark 67.5

    Mens Division:

    Richard Karena & Noel Sutherland 66, Ivan Butel & Phil Mowat 66.5, Jack Prattley & Doug Potter 67, Donny McDougall & Brian Elder 69, Simon Ballantyne & Colin Dickens 69

    Waimea & Truck & Tractor NTP: Colin Dickens

    Twos: Geoff Sadlier & Margaret Davidson

    Christmas Hamper AmAm Stableford 9 December 2017

    Lindsay Barron, Grant Briggs, Mel Robertson, Graham Pettersson 137

    Gavin Haig, Peter Kemp, Jim Paterson, John Barnett 135

    Sandra Speden, Liz Greenfield, Greta Stark, Dianne Herron 133

    Sherryl Loney, Jo Osborne, Jane Cockerill, Steve Loney 129

    Drewe Carran, Ann Carran, Craig Carran, Pete Kelly 129

    Thomas Nichol, Mathew Grace, Kory Davis, Chris Wilson 239

    Shona Ross, Dawn Ross, Elsie Graves, Nancy McDonald 128

    Julian Morris, Colleen Morton, Bronywn Pullar, Hugh Blaikie 127

    Lloyd Black, Simon Ballantyne, Donny McDougall, Richard Karena 126

    Nearest to Pins: #4 Mathew Grace, #6 Rob Wilson, #9 John Barnett, #11 Noel Sutherland, #17 Pat Hurley

    Two's: Noel Sutherland, Phil Mowat, Murray Davidson, Pat Hurley

    Gore Ladies Golf Prize Giving 2017

    Club Championships

    Silver  D.Logan

    Runner up  Jean Hanky Trophy  S.Speden

    Bronze 1 B.Duncan

    Runner up  A.Carran

    Bronze 2  S.Ross

    Runner up  G.Stark

    Perry Memorial Trophy   S.Speden

    June Maslin C Grade Knockout   D.Paterson

    Molly Rogers Trophy   D.Herron

    Reta Glennie Trophy   M.Davidson

    Carran Trophy 9 Holes  L.Simpson

    Ivy Smith Trophy  H.Waby

    Harvey Trophy  A.Carran

    Jean Hunter Trophy

    1st Division S.Speden

    2nd Division A.Carran

    3rd Division Jewel Ritchie  G.Stark

    9 Hole  L.Simpson

    Margaret Robertson  C.Morton

    40th Jubilee   E.Greenfield

    4BBB Knock out  D.Herron / E.Graves

    NZLGU Medals

    Silver  D.Logan

    Bronze 1  M.Davidson

    Bronze 2   N.McDonald

    Bronze 3   M.Haig

    Gore Ladies Golf Results 7/12/17 Closing Day AmAm Stableford

    Jane, Rosemary, Liz  53,  Ann, Colleen  Marion  H  51, Margaret, Liz, Heather 49 ocb, Sandra, Deborah, Audrey 49, Brenda, Greta, Marian M 49,  Dianne, Shona, Elsie 48;

    N.T.P.no 9  Heather,

    N.T.P. no 13 after 2 shots  Jane

    Longest Drive no 10  Sandra

    Longest Putt  Ann

    9 Holes

    Lorraine, Rosalie, Maude

    N.T.P. Lorraine

    MLT 50th Jubilee Cup 4BBB Stableford 16 December 2017

    Lloyd Black & Simon Ballantyne 53

    Trent Stewart & Craig Bradbury 51

    Brian Elder & Gavin Haig 51

    Teena McColl & Bill Walker 50

    Julian Morris & Steven Bellew 50

    Ivan Butel & Doug Potter 49

    Clint & Jo Wright 48

    Sandra Speden & Margaret Davidson 48

    John O'Shea & Sean Hurley 48

    Graham Maxwell & Grant Briggs 47

    Fraser Neil & Murray Davidson 46

    Graham & Rosemary Pettersson 46

    Mathew Grace & Thomas Nichol 46

    Doon McConnell & Richard Bishop 46

    Gavin Goudie & Jane Cockerill 46

    Peter Kemp & Colleen Morton 46

    Phil Mowat & Noel Soper 46

    Margaret Edgar & Ruth Stiven 46

    Michael F Saunders Memorial -

    Lloyd Black 45

    Julian Morris 44

    Doug Potter 44

    Nearest To Pins:

    #4: Mathew Grace, Margaret Edgar

    #6: Thomas Nichol, Ann Carran

    #9: Steven Bellew, Jane Cockerill

    #11: Don McConnell, Margaret Davidson

    #17: Fraser Neil, Ruth Stiven

    Twos:

    Graham Maxwell (2), Julian Morris, Simon Ballantyne, Leith Campion, Don McConnell, Thomas Nichol, Fraser Neil, Craig Bradbury, Steven Bellew

    McDowall Painting Birdie - No 12: Jackpots

    Regional Ford Nett Eagle - No 7: Margaret Davidson, Bill Walker, Doug Potter

    Summer Golf Stableford 23 December 2017

    Don McConnell 43, Ivan Butel 43, Colin Dickens 42, Ann Carran 42, Julian Morris 39, Lloyd Black 39, Doug Potter 39, Gavin Haig 39, Jack Prattley 39

    Sign Advertising Nett Eagle - No 5: Mel Robertson

    Firestone Birdie - No 8: Jackpot

    MLT Longest Putt: Doug Potter

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Gavin Goudie

    Two's: Ivan Butel, Graham Craig