Contact information

T:
03 2089932
M:
027 4144185
E:
Send an email

Address


32 Terry Road
Upper Charlton,, Gore
9740 Get vCard

Opening hours

8.00am
8.00pm

Dawn until Dusk, 365 days per year

  • Results - April 2018

    2 April at 17:36 from atlas

    Easter Cup Stableford Round 3, Monday 2 April 2018

    Graham Maxwell 38, Grant Briggs 38, Graham Pettersson 37

    MLT Longest Putt: David Linklater

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Grant Briggs

    Easter Cup: Graham Maxwell 79 OCB, Grant Briggs 79

    First National Real Estate Medal & Craigs Investment Partners Putting, 7 April 2018

    0-14: Craig Burns 73-10-63, Chris Gentle 77-10-67, Julian Morris 77-9-68, Don McConnell 77-9-68, Grant Briggs 79-9-70, Scott Hellier 67-+3-70, Paul Hurley 81-11-70

    15+: Gavin Goudie 86-21-65, Dale Logan 86-18-68, Kyle Hewlett 86-15-71, Graham Maxwell 91-20-71, Mel Robertson 92-18-74, Geoff Sadlier 90-16-74, Kory Davis 93-19-74

    Regional Ford Nett Eagle - No 7: Graham Maxwell, Scott Hellier

    Regional Ford Birdie - No 7: Graham Maxwell, Scott Hellier

    MLT Longest Putt: Bryan Burgess

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Don McConnell

    Twos: Phil Mowat, Clint Wright, Don McConnell, Scott Hellier

    Craigs Investment Partners Murray Mac Putting: Chris Gentle (10)

    Hole-in-one: Grant Briggs (No 11)

    Bannerman Cruickshank Pryde Stableford, 14 April 2018

    Jack Prattley 38, David Linklater 38, Jonathon Hellier 37, Glenn Brinsdon 37, Kyle Hewlett 37, Grant Briggs 36, Drewe Carran 36, Ivan Butel 36, Peter Fettes 36

    Sign Advertising Birdie - No 5: Grant Briggs, Ivan Butel

    Michael Hood Panelbeating Nett Eagle - No 3: Jim Paterson

    MLT Longest Putt: Jo Osborne

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Peter Fettes

    Two's: Peter Fettes, Kyle Hewlett, Jack Prattley, Ivan Butel

    Gore Ladies Golf 12 April 2018 Campbells Garden Centre Medal and Putting

    0-22.6: Dale Logan 86-16-70, Joanne Osborne 100-23-77

    Putting Joanne Osborne 32

    22.7-40.4: Ann Carran 106-24-82, Elsie Graves 112-28-84

    Putting: Ann Carran 34

    MLT Longest: Putt Sandra Speden

    Nett Eagle: Sandra Speden #18

    Best over the field: Dale Logan

    Aon Insurance Club Championship finals 22 April 2018

    Men's Senior: Scott Hellier def Grahame Ellery

    Men's Intermediate: Chris Cahill def Colin Dickens

    Mne's Junior A: Noel Soper def Drewe Carran

    Men's Junior B: Graham Maxwell def Gavin Goudie

    Ladies Silver: Sherryl Loney def Sandra Speden

    Ladies Bronze 1: Margaret Davidosn def Brenda Duncan

    Ladies's Bronze 2: Liz Greenfield def Marion Haig

    Gore Ladies Golf 19th April 2018 Home Stableford 

    0 - 22.6  Jane Cockerill 34OCB, Sherryl Loney 34, Sandra Speden 33

    22.7 - 54.4  Ann Carran 41, Liz Greenfield 35, Nancy McDonald 33

    NTP  Nancy McDonald

    Longest Putt  Ann Carran

    Net Eagle  Nancy McDonald #8

    ANZAC Day Stableford, 25 April 2018

    Doug Potter 40, Jonathon Hellier 39, Colin Dickens 38, Daryl Small 36, Trevor Horrell 36

    Quins Unichem Pharmacy Nett Eagle - No 4: David Linklater

    Farmlands Birdie - No 10: Jonathon Hellier

    MLT Longest Putt: Noel Soper

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Jonathon Hellier

    Two's: Noel Soper, David Linklater

    Heartland Hotel Croydon Stroke, 28 April 2018

    John Barnett 90-22-68, Jonathon Hellier 78-10-68, Chris Cahill 82-11-71, Steve Loney 99-28-71, Grahame Ellery 78-4-74, Grant Briggs 83-9-74, Gavin Goudie 94-20-74, Murray Davidson 89-15-74, Chris Gentle 84-10-74

    Regional Ford Nett Eagle - No 7: Adam Newton

    Sign Advertising Bridie - No 5: Jonathon Hellier

    MLT Longest Putt: Murray Davidson

    Waimea Truck & Tractor NTP: Murray Davidson

    Two's: Murray Davidson, Don McConnell